https://getadmissioninfo.com/
×
  • ENGINEERING
  • MANAGEMENT
  • MEDICAL
  • EXAMS
  • NEWS BLOG CONTACT US
    Mayo Institute of Medical Sciences (MIMS)

    Mayo Institute of Medical Sciences (MIMS)


    Mayo Institute of Medical Sciences (MIMS) is a known scientific university established under Bodhisattva trust in the year 2013. It is placed at Gadia in Barabanki district, Uttar Pradesh. It is affiliated to Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University, Faizabad and is accredited through MCI.

    Mayo Institute of Medical Sciences offers medical courses inclusive of MBBS, MD and MS.

    Admission to MBBS is primarily based on qualifying NEET UG examination.

    For MD/MS courses, the candidate desires to comfy a valid rank in NEET PG examination.

    The final selection is completed through country-level counselling.

    Candidates can fill the application form for the respective exam according to the preferred course.

    MIMS Highlights 2022

    Name of Institute

    Mayo Institute of Medical Sciences

    Also Known As

    MIMS, Barabanki

    Type of Institute

    Private

    Affiliation

    Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University, Faizabad

    Courses Offered

    MBBS, MD and MS

    Entrance Exam Accepted

    NEET UG and NEET PG

    Counselling

    Yes

    MIMS Courses & Fees

    COURSE FEES ELIGIBILITY
    MBBS ₹14.47 Lakhs (1st Year Fees) 10+2
    M.S ₹16.2 Lakhs (1st Year Fees) Graduation
    M.D ₹20.5 Lakhs (1st Year Fees) MBBS
    DM ₹20.5 Lakhs (1st Year Fees) MBBS

    MIMS Fees

    Year

    1

    2

    3

    4

    5

    Tution Fees

    ₹1067000

    ₹1067000

    ₹1067000

    ₹1067000

    ₹533500

    Other Fees

    ₹380000

    ₹80000

    ₹80000

    ₹80000

    ₹80000

    Total Year Wise Fees

    ₹14.47 Lakhs

    ₹11.47 Lakhs

    ₹11.47 Lakhs

    ₹11.47 Lakhs

    ₹6.13 Lakhs



    Documents Required 

    • Admit Card
    • Scorecard or Rank Letter
    • Class 10 certificate and mark sheet 
    • Class 12 certificate and mark sheet
    • Caste Certificate (if applicable)
    • Bonafide ID proof 
    • PwD Certificate (if applicable)
    • Eight passport size photographs
    • Provisional Allotment Letter

    NEET Cutoff for the year 2019 (MBBS)

     
    Duration 5 years 6 months
    Type Full time
    Basic Eligibility 10+2
    Seats 150 
    Selection Criteria Entrance based

    FAQ's

    Apply For UPES
    -->